Directory

Our goal is to cultivate a dynamic community where people can make meaningful contributions and lead fulfilling lives.

Administration Office

Dave Ashley

Superintendent

Lori Caricofe

Records Retention Officer

Brenda Girvin

Payroll

Terri Heffelfinger

Office Manager

Patrick Johns

Community Transitions Specialist

Ken Kelly

Community Transitions Manager

Kim Meehan

Business Director

Darlene R Pido

Investigative Agent

Dayton Reusser

Director of Field Operations

Linda Schmidt

Nurse Manager

Corie L Selby

Records Clerk

Kristi Tyrrell

AP/AR

Ida Sue School

Aaron Bernstein

Director of Educational Services

Patti A Schattschneider

Administrative Assistant, Educational Services

Stephanie Spangler

Occupational Therapist

Jill Wrather

Physical Therapy Assistant

Early Intervention

Aaron Bernstein

Director of Educational Services

Leann M Hamey

Language Development Specialist

Jennifer Kmitt

Developmental Specialist

Audra R Schoen

Licenced Physical Therapist

Danielle L Smith

Language Development Specialist

Judy Thompson

Language Development Specialist

Services & Support

Debbie Dunlap

SSA Director

Jessica Carozza

SSA Support Staff

Sarah Carter

Lead Service Coordinator

Ashley Downey

Service Coordinator

Ann Gasser

Service Coordinator

Cheryl Gooch

Service Coordinator

Joan Huba

Service Coordinator

Karen Hupp

Service Coordinator

Jennifer McCormack

Service Coordinator

Stacy McFarland

Service Coordinator

Becky Migdal

Service Coordinator

Carl Rommel

Medicaid Services Manager

Gretchen Ryan

Service Coordinator

Scott Schrader

Service Coordinator

Kara Smith

Service coordinator

Julie Stephens

Administrative Assistant

Leda Volino

Intake Coordinator

Michael J Walker

Service Coordinator

Chris Yurick

Service Coordinator

Transportation Services

Bobby Dailey

Program Coordinator

Mary Jo Starr

Transportation Supervisor

Help Me Grow

Patricia L Baumgartner

Early Intervention Service Coordinator

Jennifer Lee, Chong

Early Intervention Service Coordinator

Amanda C Fisher

Home Visitor - Help Me Grow

Krista J Fitzsimmons

Home Visitor Supervisor/Program Manager

Jan M Higgins

Early Intervention Service Coordinator Super/Contract Manager

William Joshua Robinson

Early Intervention Service Coordinator

Angie Johnson

Home Visitor - Help Me Grow

Andrea Spencer

Early Intervention Service Coordinator

Darlene D Woodward

Home Visitor - Help Me Grow

Maintenance

Steve Rowland

Building Services Supervisor